eorge Frederic WattsPre-Raphaelites
HomeBiographyThe Complete WorksSlideshowSitemapLinks
HomeBiographyThe Complete WorksSlideshowSitemapLinks

eorge Frederic Watts - The Complete Works

Page 26 of 40 | Paintings: 470
The Messenger C1884 5 by eorge Frederic Watts

The Messenger C1884 5

Lady Dalrymple, 1851-53 by eorge Frederic Watts

Lady Dalrymple, 1851-53

Green Summer,1903 by eorge Frederic Watts

Green Summer,1903

The Prodigal Son, c.1873 by eorge Frederic Watts

The Prodigal Son, c.1873

Zoe Ionides by eorge Frederic Watts

Zoe Ionides

Blondel, 1841 by eorge Frederic Watts

Blondel, 1841

Study for 'Ophelia', c.1870 by eorge Frederic Watts

Study for 'Ophelia', c.1870

Georgina Treherne, c.1856 by eorge Frederic Watts

Georgina Treherne, c.1856

Sunset on the Alps, 1888 by eorge Frederic Watts

Sunset on the Alps, 1888

Portrait of Mary Anderson, 1884-85 by eorge Frederic Watts

Portrait of Mary Anderson, 1884-85

Surrey Woodland, c.1903 by eorge Frederic Watts

Surrey Woodland, c.1903

Miss Virginia Dalrymple, 1872 by eorge Frederic Watts

Miss Virginia Dalrymple, 1872

Previous12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940Next

eorge Frederic Watts

(23 February 1817 - 1 July 1904) · English · Pre-Raphaelites

© 2026 eorge Frederic Watts. Editorial reference site. Images are in the public domain.